SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Brittany Snow
Also known as: Brittany Anne Snow
Actor
Born: March 9, 1986 in Tampa, United States Of America
Share
About
American actress, singer and producer Brittany Snow first rose to prominence courtesy of her role in the long-running tv soap opera Guiding Light, for which she won the Young Artist Award for Best Performance in a Daytime TV series in 2001. Following this, she appeared in shows like American Dream and Nip/Tuck before making her feature film debut in the action-comedy The Pacifier (2005). Since then, Snow has appeared in a number of movies, notable among which are the musical comedies Hairspray (2007), Pitch Perfect (2012) Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) and Pitch Perfect 3 (2017). Besides these, Snow's discography as a singer features a number of music videos and singles as well. Other significant movie credits include the teen romantic comedy John Tucker Must Die (2006), the slasher film Prom Night (2008), the drama film Janie Jones (2010) and the action thriller Bushwick (2017).
Peers & More
Alexis Knapp
Actor
Anna Camp
Actor
Ashley Greene
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Someone Great
Pitch Perfect 3
Pitch Perfect 2
Pitch Perfect
Would You Rather
Prom Night
Hairspray
John Tucker Must Die
The Pacifier
Whisper of the Heart
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.