SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bryan Singer
Also known as: Bryan Jay Singer
Director • Producer • Writer • Executive Producer • Actor • Screenplay
Born: September 17, 1965 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
American filmmaker, producer and screenwriter Bryan Singer's career spans around three decades, during which he has helmed over a dozen features and bankrolled several under the banner of Bad Hat Harry Productions. He is perhaps best known for directing the cult classic neo-noir mystery The Usual Suspects (1995) and the X-Men series of movies.

As a producer, Singer has also been associated with tv shows like House MD (2004-12), Battle Creek (2015) and Legion (2017-). Notable directorial credits include X-Men (2000), Superman Returns (2006), the historical thriller Valkyrie (2006), X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) and the biographical drama Bohemian Rhapsody (2018).
Peers & More
Christopher McQuarrie
Screenplay Writer
Steven Soderbergh
Director
Brett Ratner
Producer
Popular Movies
View All
X-Men: Dark Phoenix
Bohemian Rhapsody
X-Men: Apocalypse (3D)
X-Men: Days Of Future Past (2D)
Jack The Giant Slayer (3D)
Jack The Giant Slayer 3D (IMAX)
Valkyrie
Secret Origin: The Story Of The Comics
Trick 'R Treat
Superman Returns
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.