SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Bryce Dallas Howard
Also known as: Bry, Bryce Howard, Dalla Bryce Howard
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: March 2, 1981 in Texas, United States Of America
Share
About
The California-born Bryce Dallas Howard is an actor, who seldom writes for and directs short films. She made her acting debut as a child actor in 1989 Parenthood, appearing in small roles after that. However, her breakthrough came with the 2004 psychological thriller The Village, directed by M. Night Shyamalan, where she was seen playing the role of Ivy Elizabeth Walker, a performance that won her various nominations. For her portrayal of Rosalind in the 2006 movie adaptation of the Shakespearean play of the same name, Howard won a Golden Globe Award nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television. Some of her other notable work include Terminator Salvation, The Twilight Saga: Eclipse, The Help, and Gold.

In 2018, she appeared alongside Chris Pratt and Jeff Goldblum in J.A. Bayona`s English action adventure Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom. Her other movie release includes Rocketman (2019).
Peers & More
Chris Pratt
Actor
Matthew McConaughey
Actor
Jessica Chastain
Actor
Emma Stone
Actor
Family
Seth Gabel
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Jurassic World: Dominion
Rocketman
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Gold
Pete`s Dragon (3D)
Jurassic World
The Help
Hereafter
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond
Terminator Salvation

Did You Know? (2)

  • In preparation for her role in Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom, Bryce Dallas Howard learned scuba diving.
  • Bryce Dallas Howard's godfather is celebrated comedian and actor Henry Winkler, who is her father Ron Howard's longtime friend and 'Happy Days' co-star.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.