SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
C. S. Dubey
Also known as: Chandrashekhar Dubey
Actor
Born: September 4, 1924 in Madhya Pradesh, India
Share
About
C. S. Dubey (Deceased) (Dubey) a.k.a. Chandrashekhar Dubey is an Indian Actor and a Radio Personality, born on September 4, 1924 in Kannod, Madhya Pradesh, India. Dubey started his film career from the film Patita (1953) and later acted in over 150 Hindi films including Teesri Kasam, Roti Kapda Aur Makaan, Mausam, Angoor, Ram Teri Ganga Maili, Andheri Raat Mein Diya Tere Haath Mein, Kirayadar, Jeevan Ek Sanghursh etc.
Peers & More
Yunus Parvez
Actor
Iftekhar
Actor
Amrish Puri
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Khel Khiladi Ka
Jeevan Ek Sanghursh
Kirayadar
Andheri Raat Mein Diya Tere Haath Mein
Saveray Wali Gaadi
Phaansi Ke Baad
Ghar Dwaar
Naiya
Salaam Memsaab
Sapnon Ka Saudagar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.