SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Carrie Fisher
17movies
Also known as:Carrie Frances Fisher
Occupation:Actor • Screenplay
Born:October 21, 1956
Birthplace:Burbank, California, U.S.A.
Share
About
Carrie Fisher was an American actress, novelist and screenwriter; known for her portrayal of Princess Leia in the Star Wars franchise. She made her debut with the film Shampoo (1975). She starred in other movies like, The Empire Strikes Back (1980), Garbo Talks (1984), Appointment with Death (1988), This Is My Life (1992), Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997), Wonderland (2003), The Women (2008) and Maps to the Stars (2014). She reprised her role of Princess Leia for the movies, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2016) and posthumously in Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) and Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019). Carrie Fisher passed away on 27th December 2016 due to a cardiac arrest.
Peers & More
Mark Hamill
Actor
Harrison Ford
Actor
Peter Mayhew
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Have a Good Trip: Adventures in Psychedelics
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
They`ll Love Me When I`m Dead
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (3D)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Exclusively For Women)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (3D)
Wonderland
The Wedding Singer
Austin Powers: International Man Of Mystery
Sister Act
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.