SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Carter Burwell
Also known as: Carter Benedict Burwell
Music
Born: November 18, 1955 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Carter Burwell is an American music composer known for having scored the soundtracks of major Hollywood productions like Adaptation (2002), Burn After Reading (2008), True Grit (2010), The Finest Hours (2016), The Family Fang (2016), The Good Liar (2019) and Missing Link (2020).
Peers & More
Brad Fiedel
Composer
Terence Blanchard
Composer
Mark Mancina
Composer
Popular Movies
View All
Missing Link
The Good Liar
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Family Fang
Carol
Hail, Caesar!
The Finest Hours (3D)
Anomalisa
Legend
Mr. Holmes
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.