SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Catherine Hardwicke
Also known as: Helen Catherine Hardwicke, Katheryn Hardwick
Director
Born: October 21, 1955 in Cameron, Texas, United States
Share
About
Catherine Hardwicke is an American film director, production designer and screenwriter. Her previous project include, movies like Thirteen (2003), Twilight (2008) and Red Riding Hood (2011). Her upcoming movie, Miss You Already, is set to release in 2015.
Peers & More
Ida Random
Production Designer
Clark Hunter
Production Designer
Marc Brickman
Popular Movies
View All
Miss You Already
Red Riding Hood
Twilight
Lords Of Dogtown
Thirteen
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.