SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Catherine Keener
28movies
Also known as:Catherine Ann Keener
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:March 23, 1959
Birthplace:Miami, Florida, United States Of America
Spouse:Dermot Mulroney
Share
About
Two time Academy Award nominee Catherine Keener, has been a part of more than 71 films in her career. Although a struggling actor in the beginning, she made her debut with one line in the 1986 film About Last Night. She also acted in Seinfeld as a guest actor, where she played Jerry Seinfeld`s girlfriend. Keener got her big break in a lead role in Johnny Suede (1991) with Brad Pitt, who was also starting out in the industry at the time. Her performance received a lot of critical acclaim as well as bagged the Independent Spirit Award nomination for Best Female Lead. Since then, she has been a part of popular movies like Being John Malkovich (1999), Full Frontal (2002), Simone (2002), The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005), Into the Wild (2007), Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010), the critically acclaimed Get Out (2017), before she was a part of The Incredibles 2 (2018), Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018) and The Croods: A New Age (2020).
Peers & More
Steve Carell
Actor
Rose Byrne
Actor
Charlize Theron
Actor
Family
Dermot Mulroney
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Croods: A New Age
Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Incredibles 2
November Criminals
Accidental Love
Begin Again
Captain Phillips
The Croods
Peace, Love, & Misunderstanding
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.