SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chaams
Also known as:Swaminathan
Occupation:Actor
Born:December 18, 1970
Birthplace:Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India
About
Swaminathan, known popularly by his stage name Chaams, is an Indian actor who appears primarily in comedic and supporting roles in Tamil films. In an acting career spanning around two decades, he has appeared in over 50 films, and is perhaps best known for his roles in films like Palaivana Solai (2009), Enthiran (2010) and Onbadhule Guru (2013). Other significant acting credits include Sachein (2005), Dhoni (2012), Thoongaa Vanam (2015), Singam 3 (2017) and Enbathettu (2017), Dr. Satyamurthy Oru Mugathirai (2018) and Enga Kattula Mazhai (2018). His 2020 releases include Goko Mako, Thittam Poattu Thirudura Kootam, Indha Nilai Maarum and Irandam Kuththu. His other releases include Centha (2021), Paramapadham Vilayattu (2021) and Operation JuJuPi (2021).
Peers & More
M. S. Bhaskar
Actor
Nithin Sathya
Actor
Ravi Mariya
Director
Jayaprakash
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Yokkiyan
Glassmates
Kumbaari
Tik Tok
Dhillu Irundha Poradu
Raakadhan
Project C
Rivet
Kadaisi Kadhal Kadhai
Operation JuJuPi

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.