SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chandrachur Singh
Also known as: Rocky
Actor
Born: October 11, 1968 in New Delhi, Delhi, India
Share
About
Popular for his role of Aishwarya Rai`s love interest in Josh (2000), Chandrachur Singh is an Indian film actor who featured as a lead in Hindi movie. He is a recipient of the Filmfare Best Debut Award for the movie Maachis (1996). His prominent films include Dil Kya Kare (1999), Kya Kehna (2000), the average grosser Aamdani Atthani Kharcha Rupaiyaa (2001), Mohabbat Ho Gayi Hai Tumse (2005), and Zilla Ghaziabad (2013). In 2017, Chandrachur was cast in the action film Aa Gaya Hero, starring Govinda in the lead role. Chandrachur also featured in Indian English movie Yadvi - The Dignified Princess 2017, where he plays the lead role of His Highness Maharaja Bhupinder Singh.
Peers & More
Mahima Chaudhry
Actor
Sharad Kapoor
Actor
Nethra Raghuraman
Actor
Urmila Matondkar
Actor
Family
Avantika Kumari
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
YADVI- The Dignified Princess
Prakash Electronics
Chal Guru Ho Ja Shuru
Export Mithya Kintu Satti
Export - Lie But True
Just U & Me (Punjabi)
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
Zila Ghaziabad
Prem Mayee
Chaar Din Ki Chandni
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.