SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Channing Tatum
Also known as: Channing Matthew Tatum, Channing Bryan Isaac Tatum Anderson
Actor • Executive Producer • Producer • Writer • Voice Cast • Director
Born: April 26, 1980 in Cullman, Alabama, United States Of America
Share
About
Channing Tatum is an American actor, film producer, dancer, and model. He has been a model for several brands such as Abercrombie and Fitch, Nautica, Gap, Aeropostale, and Emporio Armani. He also featured in television commercials for American Eagle, Pepsi, and Mountain Dew. Channing made his acting debut on the small screen and appeared in the popular TV series CSI: Miami (2002), following which, he made his debut on the big screen with the film Coach Carter (2005).

Post his debut, Channing appeared in the romantic comedy She`s the Man (2006), the romantic-dance film Step Up (2006), the drama film A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006), the political-action film Battle in Seattle (2007) and Step Up 2: The Streets (2008). He then appeared in Stop-Loss (2008), Public Enemies (2009), the well-known film, G. I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) and Dear John (2010). Later, Tatum co-starred in Steven Soderbergh`s action-thriller Haywire (2012), The Vow (2012) and 21 Jump Street (2012). Soon after, Channing was spotted in the films Side Effects (2013) and G. I. Joe: Retaliation (2013).

He held a significant role in the action film White House Down (2013) and reprised his role as Greg Jenko in 22 Jump Street (2014). Some of his recent works include Jupiter Ascending (2014), Foxcatcher (2014), Magic Mike XXL (2015), The Hateful Eight (2016) and X-Men: Apocalypse (2016). He has also voicing credits in the animated films Smallfoot (2018) and The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019).
Peers & More
Ryan Gosling
Actor
Bradley Cooper
Actor
Gerard Butler
Actor
Tom Cruise
Actor
Family
Jenna Dewan Tatum
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Wingmen
The Lost City
Dog
Gambit
Fatherhood
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part
Smallfoot
6 Balloons
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Logan Lucky
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.