SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Charlie Hunnam
Also known as: Charles Matthew Hunnam
Actor
Born: April 10, 1980 in Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
Charlie Hunnam is an English actor. He made his acting debut in 1998 with a guest role in the long-running BBC television series Byker Grove, and made his feature film debut with the comedy film Whatever Happened to Harold Smith (1999). Subsequently, Hunnam appeared in critically acclaimed films like Nicholas Nickleby (2002), Cold Mountain (2003), Green Street (2005) and Children of Men (2006). Between 2008 and 2014, the actor starred in the much-feted crime drama television series Sons of Anarchy, which remains his most popular role till date. Since then, the actor has experienced a career resurgence, and has appeared in the sci-fi monster thriller film Pacific Rim (2013), Crimson Peak (2015), The Lost City of Z (2016) and King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017). Hunnam has been nominated twice for a Critics` Choice TV Award for Best Actor in a Drama Series for his performance in Sons of Anarchy. His 2018 release includes Papillon. His 2020 release includes The Gentlemen, directed by Guy Ritchie.
Peers & More
Angus Macfadyen
Actor
Katey Sagal
Actor
Maggie Siff
Actor
Ron Perlman
Actor
Family
Katharine Towne
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Jungleland
True History of the Kelly Gang
The Gentlemen
Papillon (English)
The Lost City Of Z
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (3D)
Crimson Peak
Pacific Rim (3D)
The Ledge
Children Of Men
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.