SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chaya Singh
Also known as: Chaya Krishna, Minnu
Actor • Director
Born: May 16, 1976 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Chaya Singh is an Indian actress who is known for playing mostly supporting roles in south Indian film industry. The actress who has a reputation of being extremely choosy about her roles has worked primarily in Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada films, apart from Bengali, Bhojpuri, Telugu and Oriya films. The actress had a great start to her career as her debut film Munnudi (2000), a Kannada-language film won the National Fim Award for Best Film on Other Social Issues. A few of her other popular films include Thuntata (2002), Arul (2004), Vallamai Tharayo (2008), Idhu Kathirvelan Kadhal (2014), Uyire Uyire (2016) and Power Paandi (2017) directed by Dhanush.
Peers & More
Ajai Rao
Actor
Aindrita Ray
Actor
Meghashree Bhagavatar
Actor
Family
Krishna Singh
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Thamezharasan
Lilly Rani
Khakii (Kannada)
Action
Pattinapakkam
Ulkuthu
Mufti
Pa. Paandi
Uyire Uyire
Seenugadi Love Story
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.