SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Cheech Marin
Also known as: Richard Marin, Richard Anthony Marin, Cheech, Richard 'Cheech' Marin, Alice Bowie
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: July 13, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Richard Anthony "Cheech" Marin is an American stand-up comedian, writer, actor and activist who rose to fame in the 1970s for his comedy acts with Tommy Chong. Known as Cheech & Chong, the duo won Grammy Awards for their albums and were highly successful until the duo split in 1985. Later, Marin went on to star in movies such as Born in East L.A. (1987), The Shrimp on the Barbie (1990), Tin Cup (1996), and Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003). The actor has also voiced characters in several animated films such as Oliver & Company (1988), The Lion King (1994), Cars (2006), Cars 2 (2006), Cars 3 (2017) and Coco (2017).
Peers & More
Tommy Chong
Actor
David Fincher
Director
Steve Buscemi
Actor
Family
Natasha Rubin
Spouse
Rikki Marin
Ex-Spouse
Patti Heid
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Cypress Hill: Insane in the Brain
Coco
Cars 3 (3D)
Spy Kids (English) 2D
Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs Evil
The Perfect Game
Cars Toon: Mater And The Ghostlight
Cars
Tales from Earthsea
A/k/a Tommy Chong
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.