SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chembil Ashokan
Also known as: Chembil Asokan
Actor
Born: November 29, 1960
Share
About
A versatile actor in the Malayalam film and TV industry, Chembil Ashokan is known for mostly playing supporting roles. In his illustrious career, the veteran has starred in more than 30 films and some of his most notable film credits include Paappi Appacha (2010), Celluloid (2013), Murukku (2014), Life of Josutty (2015), Daffadar (2016), Marubhoomiyile Mazhathullikal (2018) and Pettilambattra (2018).

Apart from films, Chembil has also worked in TV series`, his notable TV credits include Kadamattathu Kathanar, which was showcased on Asianet and Bhasi Bahadoor that was aired on Mazhavil Manorama. His 2019 releases include Nalla Vishesham and Luca.
Peers & More
Lena
Actor
Kalabhavan Shajon
Actor
Suraj Venjaramoodu
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Ini Utharam
Adhyarathri
Muthassikkoru Muthu
Thanka Bhasma Kuriyitta Thamburatty
Luca (Malayalam)
Prakashante Metro
Nalla Vishesham
Ottakoru Kaamukan
Pettilambattra
Marubhoomiyile Mazhathullikal
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.