SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Cheryl Hines
Also known as: Cheryl Ruth Hines
Actor
Born: September 21, 1965 in Miami Beach, Florida, United States Of America
Share
About
Cheryl Hines is an American actress and filmmaker. She is best known for her performance in the long-running sitcom Curb Your Enthusiasm, for which she was nominated twice for a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress. Hines has appeared in supporting roles in over 20 films since her feature film debut in Along Came Polly (2004), and some of her notable movie credits include R.V.: Runaway Vacation (2006), Waitress (2007), The Ugly Truth (2009) and A Bad Moms Christmas (2017). In 2009, she made her directorial debut with the black comedy Serious Moonlight, which had Meg Ryan and Timothy Hutton in lead roles. Significant television credits besides Curb Your Enthusiasm include Friends, Suburgatory and Everybody Loves Raymond.
Peers & More
Jeff Garlin
Actor
Laura Dern
Actor
Bridget Moynahan
Actor
Family
Robert F Kennedy Jr.
Spouse
Paul Young
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Wilson
A Bad Moms Christmas
Nine Lives
The Ugly Truth
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.