SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chinna
Also known as: Arugunta Jithendra Reddy
Producer • Actor • Director • Music
Born: January 1, 1965 in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Arugunta Jithendra Reddy, popularly known by his stage name Chinna, is an Indian film actor and director who is prominent in the Telugu film industry. He is majorly seen acting in comical roles and as supporting actor. He started his acting carrer with Ram Gopal Varma`s Siva in 1983. Some of his famous movies are Allari Pilla, Money and Satyameva Jayate. He is also the recipient of the Vamsee Burkley Special Jury Award for the movie Allari Pilla. His 2019 release includes Sakala Kala Vallabhudu, directed by Siva Ganesh.
Peers & More
R. Sarathkumar
Actor
Srinivasa Reddy
Actor
Vadivelu
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Ganesapuram
Sakala Kala Vallabhudu
Ram Leela (Telugu)
Theatrela Naalu Paeru (Tamil)
Special Class (Telugu)
Gaali (Telugu)
Band Balu (Telugu)
Theater Lo Naluguru (Telugu)
Sadhu(Telugu)
8 am Number Veedu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.