SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chiranjeet Chakraborty
17movies
Also known as:Deepak Chakrabort
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 2, 1955
Birthplace:Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Spouse:Ratnabali Chakraborty
Share
About
Chiranjeet Chakraborty is a renowned film actor and director in the Bengali film industry. He has a long list of films to his credit, some of which are Prem O Paap (1986), Paap Punya (1987), Boba Sanai (1988), Maryada (1989), Sabar Upare Maa (1997), Lola Lusi (1998), Dadabhai (1999) and Shororipu (2016). His 2017 release includes Chaamp and Guha Manab. His releases include Baccha Shoshur, Buro Sadhu and Surjo Prithibir Chardike Ghore.
Peers & More
Charle
Actor
Adam Storke
Actor
Abhyankar
Actor
Family
Ratnabali Chakraborty
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Shororipu 2: Jotugriho
Unicorn
Surjo Prithibir Chardike Ghore
Buro Sadhu
Bristi Tomake Dilam
Baccha Shoshur
Sun Goes Around The Earth
Guha Manab - The Caveman
Chaamp
Boss 2 (Bengali)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.