SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chitnahalli Udayashankar
Also known as: Chi Udayashankar, Udaya Shankar
Writer
Born: February 18, 1934 in Karnataka, India
Share
About
Chitnahalli Udayashankar is the writer of the film Raja Nanna Raja (1976).
Peers & More
R. N. Jayagopal
G. K. Venkatesh
Music Director
Thoogudeepa Srinivas
Actor
Family
Sharadamma
Spouse
Gurudatth
Son
Ravi Shankar P.
Son
Shyamala
Daughter
Chi Sadashivaiah
Father
Chi Dattharaj
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Raja Nanna Raja
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.