SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chitra
14movies
Also known as:Chithra
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 25, 1965
Birthplace:Kochi, Kerala, India
Share
About
Chitra is an Indian actor in the Malayalam cinema born on February 25, 1965 in Kochi, Kerala. Chitra started her career with the film “Attakalasham”. She is associated with more than 100 movies including Censor, Razia and Raja Paarvai. Chitra has worked in Hindi, Telugu, Malayalam and Tamil films.
Peers & More
P. K. Abraham
Paravoor Bharathan
Actor
Pala Thankam
Popular Movies
View All
Dheeram
Paan Singh Tomar
Anbulla Durogi
Settai Dhanam
Kannum Kannum
Pettredutha Pillai
Main Hoon Jadugar
Jadui Angoothi
Raju Reporter
Qatil

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.