SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chris McKay
Also known as: Chris Taylor
Editor • Director • Producer • Executive Producer
Born: November 11, 1973 in Florida, United States Of America
Share
About
Chris McKay, also known as Chris Taylor is a popular American director, editor, visual effects artist, animator, and producer, known for his work on American television and films. McKay who initially worked at several video and equipment rental companies later bought his own equipment and edited music videos and local films. His first job as an editor was for his friend for whom Mckay edited the film Kwik Stop.

In 2004, McKay started working with the animation studio ShadowMachine. He has since then worked as an editor for TV series Robot Chicken, The Sarah Silverman Program, and Moral Orel. After directing several TV series, McKay made his feature debut in 2017 with The Lego Batman Movie. In the same year, he also produced The Lego Ninjago Movie.
Peers & More
Trey Parker
Actor
Matt Stone
Actor
Chris Miller
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Tomorrow War
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part
The Lego Ninjago Movie
The LEGO Batman Movie (3D)
The Lego Movie
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.