SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chris Meledandri
Also known as: Christopher Meledandri
Producer • Executive Producer
Born: May 15, 1959 in New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Share
About
Best known for producing the Despicable Me franchise, Chris Meledandri is an American film producer and entrepreneur. The founder and the CEO of the Illumination Entertainment, a film production company, Chris made his debut as a producer with the American drama film Quicksilver (1986), which is written and directed by Thomas Michael Donnelly. His other notable production ventures include Opportunity Knocks (1990), Cool Runnings (1993), Trial by Jury (1994), Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006), The Lorax (2012), Sing (2016), and Despicable Me 3 (2017).
Peers & More
Janet Healy
Producer
Chris Renaud
Director
Michelle Raimo
Producer
Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly
Producer
Family
Leslie Benziger
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Sing 2
Despicable Me 3
Sing
The Secret Life of Pets
Minions
Despicable Me 2
Hop
Despicable Me (2D)
Horton Hears A Who
Ice Age: The Meltdown
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.