SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chris Rock
Also known as: Christopher Julius Rock III
Writer • Actor • Director • Screenplay • Producer • Voice Cast
Born: February 7, 1965 in Andrews, South Carolina, United States Of America
Share
About
Chris Rock is an American comedian, actor, screenwriter, producer and director, best known for his appearances in shows like Saturday Night Live, Bring in the Pain and Everybody Hates Chris. Some of his famous movies are Head of State (2003), Madagascar (2005), Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008), Grown Ups (2010), Madagascar 3: Europe`s Most Wanted (2012) and Grown Ups 2 (2013). His 2020 release includes The Witches.
Peers & More
Eddie Murphy
Actor
Chris Tucker
Actor
David Spade
Actor
Family
Malaak Compton Rock
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Spiral: From the Book of Saw
A Very Murray Christmas
Top Five
Grown Ups 2
Madagascar 3: Europe`s Most Wanted
What To Expect When You Are Expecting
Grown Ups
Death At A Funeral
Good Hair
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.