SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Christian Colson
Also known as: Colson, Christian
Producer
Born: September 15, 1968 in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Share
About
Popularly known for producing the Academy Award-winning movie Slumdog Millionaire, Christian Colson is a British film producer. Colson has been associated with several successful projects such as The Descent (2005), Eden Lake (2008), 127 Hours (2010) and The Descent: Part 2 (2010). In 2017, he produced the movies Trainspotting 2 and Battle of the Sexes. His other release includes
Peers & More
Scott Rudin
Producer
Mark Vahradian
Producer
Reid Carolin
Story Writer
Popular Movies
View All
Battle of the Sexes
T2: Trainspotting 2
127 Hours
The Descent: Part 2
Slumdog Millionaire
The Descent
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.