SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Christophe Beck
26movies
Also known as:Jean-Christophe Beck
Occupation:Music • Background Score • Writer
Born:November 30, 1971
Birthplace:Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Share
About
Christophe Beck is a Canadian music composer of films and television. He is best known for composing music for the TV show Buffy the Vampire Slayer for which he also won an Emmy Award. His movie credits include American Wedding (2003), Garfield (2004), The Pink Panther (2006), The Hangover (2009), Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010), Tower Heist (2011), and Ant-Man (2015). His 2017 releases include the movies Going in Style, directed by Zach Braff and American Made, starring Tom Cruise. He is associated with the 2018 thriller-drama An Ordinary Man directed by Brad Silberling and action, adventure sci-fi Ant-Man and the Wasp directed by Peyton Reed. His 2020 release includes Like a Boss.
Peers & More
Christopher Lennertz
Composer
Jeff Beal
Composer
Brian Tyler
Composer
Popular Movies
View All
Free Guy
Like a Boss
Frozen 2
Holmes and Watson
Ant-Man and the Wasp
An Ordinary Man
Gringo
American Made
Going in Style
Trolls

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.