SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Christopher B. Landon
Also known as: Christopher Beau Landon, Christopher Landon
Executive Producer • Screenplay • Writer • Director
Born: February 27, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, United States
Share
About
A versatile artist, Christopher Beau Landon is an American director, producer and screenwriter who is best known for writing the 2007 film Disturbia and the Paranormal Activity film series. Having started his career as a writer, Landon made his debut as a writer with Another Day in Paradise (1998). Some of his notable film and TV series credits as a writer includes Blood & Chocolate (2007), Dirty Sexy Money (2007-09), Paranormal Activity series and Happy Death Day (2017). The writer-turned-director made his directorial debut with Burning Palms (2010). His other notable directorial ventures include Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones (2014), Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015) and Happy Death Day (2017). Apart from writing and directing films, Landon has also produced films; having made his production debut with Boys Life 3 (2000), he produced Paranormal Activity 3 and Paranormal Activity 4.
Peers & More
Denis Villeneuve
Director
Damien Chazelle
Director
Justin Kurzel
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Happy Death Day
Viral
Scouts vs. Zombies
Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones
Paranormal Activity 4
Paranormal Activity 3
Paranormal Activity 2
Disturbia
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.