SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Christopher Lennertz
Also known as: Christopher Joseph Lennertz
Music
Born: January 2, 1972 in Methuen, Massachusetts, United States Of America
Share
About
Christopher Lennertz is an American musician and composer. He has scored the music for close to 50 feature films and several television shows, and has earned a Primetime Emmy nomination for his work in the fantasy horror series Supernatural. Notable film credits include Adam (2009), Horrible Bosses (2011), Identity Thief (2013), Horrible Bosses 2 (2014), Sausage Party (2016), Bad Moms (2016), Baywatch (2017), A Bad Moms Christmas (2017), Pitch Perfect 3 (2018), Uncle Drew (2018) and Tom & Jerry (2021). Significant among Lennertz`s composing credits on television are The Deep End, Agent Carter and Invisible.
Peers & More
Guy Farley
Composer
Jeff Beal
Composer
Brian Tyler
Composer
Jon Ekstrand
Musician
Popular Movies
View All
Tom & Jerry
Shaft
Uncle Drew
Pitch Perfect 3
A Bad Moms Christmas
Baywatch
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Sausage Party
Bad Moms
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.