SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Chunky Panday
Also known as: Suyash Sharad Pandey
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: September 26, 1962 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Best remembered for his portrayal of Akhri Pasta in the Housefull series, Chunky Panday is an Indian film actor. He started his movie career with the multi-starrer Aag Hi Aag, following which he was seen in Paap Ki Duniya, both of which were commercial success. Although he was seen in a number of successful movies post his debut, he was, over the period, only cast in supporting roles. He then moved onto working in Bangladeshi movies as a lead actor but still failed at getting lead roles in Bollywood.

He, however, returned to Bollywood in 2003 and since then has appeared in movies like Qayamat: City Under Threat, Elaan, D - Underworld Badshah, Rascals, Himmatwala, Humshakals, Begum Jaan and Shuruaat Ka Twist. His 2019 releases include Saaho, Prassthanam and Housefull 4. His 2020 release includes Jawaani Jaaneman, directed by Nitin Kakkar.
Peers & More
Vijay Patkar
Actor
Ranvir Shorey
Actor
Vinay Pathak
Actor
Rajpal Yadav
Actor
Family
Bhavna Pandey
Spouse
Ananya Panday
Daughter
Rysa Pandey
Daughter
Snehlata Panday
Mother
Sharad Panday
Father
Aloke Sharad Panday
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Nayika Devi - The Warrior Queen
Vikun Taak
Jawaani Jaaneman
Jawaani Jaaneman (Exclusively For Women)
Housefull 4
Prassthanam
Saaho
Shuruaat Ka Twist
Hanuman Da Damdaar
Begum Jaan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.