SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Common
Also known as: Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.
Actor
Born: March 13, 1972 in Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Share
About
Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr., whose stage name is Common, is an American hip-hop recording artist and actor from Chicago. Apart from a successful career as a musician and rapper, he has also played supporting roles in some of Hollywood`s most iconic movies. His first major role came in the film Smokin Aces (2007), followed by American Gangster (2007), Street Kings (2008) and Wanted (2008). Widespread fame came with his role in Terminator Salvation (2009) and Date Night (2010), which were huge hits. Common then appeared in the films Movie 43 (2013), Now You See Me (2013), Selma (2014), and Barbershop: The Next Cut (2016). In 2017, he appeared in the drama film Megan Leavey directed by Gabriela Cowperthwaite. His 2018 release includes Smallfoot. His 2019 release includes The Informer, directed by Andrea Di Stefano.
Peers & More
Kanye West
Rapper
Talib Kweli
Rapper
Lil Wayne
Rapper
Drake
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Informer
Hunter Killer
Smallfoot
Megan Leavey
John Wick: Chapter 2
Run All Night
Selma
Movie 43
Date Night
Terminator Salvation
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.