SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Corey Stoll
13movies
Also known as:Corey Daniel Stoll
Occupation:Actor
Born:March 14, 1976
Birthplace:Manhattan, New York, United States Of America
Spouse:Nadia Bowers
Share
About
Corey Stoll is an American actor best known for his role as U.S. Representative Peter Russo in the TV drama, House of Cards (Season 1). He received a Golden Globe nomination for his outstanding performance in the series. Corey was also a regular cast member of Law and Order: LA and currently stars in the horror series The Strain. He made his debut in the short film Okena and went on to star in Push (2009), Salt (2010) and Helena from the Wedding (2010). Corey is best known for his portrayal of Ernest Hemingway in the romantic comedy Midnight in Paris (2011). He has also starred in successful films like The Bourne Legacy (2012), C.O.G (2013) and Decoding Annie Parker (2013). Corey last appeared in the films This Is Where I Leave You (2014), Anesthesia (2016), Dark Places (2016), Cafe Society (2016), First Man (2018) and Many Saints Of Newark (2020).
Peers & More
Paul Rudd
Actor
Bobby Cannavale
Actor
Michael Pena
Actor
Family
Nadia Bowers
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
West Side Story
The Many Saints Of Newark
First Man
Cafe Society
Dark Places
Anesthesia
Black Mass
Ant-Man (3D)
This Is Where I Leave You
The Good Lie
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.