SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
D. N. Madhok
Also known as: Deena Nath Madhok
Screenplay • Dialogue Writer • Writer
Born: October 22, 1902 in Gujranwala, Punjab, Pakistan
Share
About
D. N. Madhok was born on October 22, 1902 in Gujranwala, Punjab (Pakistan) and worked as a Lyricist, a Director and a Writer in Hindi movies. His debut movie as a director was Khubsoorat Bala (1933) and debut movie as a lyricist was Radhey Shyam (alternate title Zulmekans) released in 1932. His famous movies as a director are Naata, Nao, Diwani, Mast Fakir and Dil Farosh.
Peers & More
Anand Bakshi
Lyricist
Rajendra Krishan
Lyricist
Hasrat Jaipuri
Lyricist
Popular Movies
View All
Goonj
Tarana
Rattan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.