SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
D. Rama Naidu
33movies
Also known as:Daggubati Ramanaidu
Occupation:Producer • Director • Actor
Born:June 6, 1936
Birthplace:Karamchedu, Andhra Pradesh, India
Spouse:Rajeswari Daggubati
Share
About
D. Ramanaidu, also known as Daggubati Ramanaidu, was an Indian film producer, actor and politician. He had a place in theGuinness Book of World Recordsfor the most films produced by an individual, having produced more than 150 films in 13Indian languages. He also served as a member of parliament for theBapatala constituencyofGuntur District.He had the honor of receiving the prestigious Dada Saheb Phalke Award for Lifetime Achievement in 2009 and the Padma Bhushan Award for Contribution towards Indian Cinema in 2012. He died on 18 February 2015at the age of 78.
Peers & More
T. Subbarami Reddy
Producer
Sanjay Gupta
Producer
Rajkumar Barjatya
Producer
Family
Rajeswari Daggubati
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Missed Call (Telugu)
Nenem Chinna Pillana
Singh vs Kaur (Punjabi)
Sangharshana (2011)
Kousalya Supraja Rama
Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein
Nee Premakey
Aaghaaz
Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain
Dildaar

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.