SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Daisy Ridley
Also known as: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: April 10, 1992 in Westminster, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
Daisy Ridley is a British actress who is best known for essaying the role of Rey in the Star Wars sequel trilogy. She started out on television, appearing in minor roles in shows like Casualty, Youngers and Silent Witness before making her feature film debut in the horror thriller Scrawl (2015). In the same year, she was cast in the role of Rey in the epic space opera film Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), which catapulted her to international fame overnight. Other significant feature film credits include the mystery drama Murder on the Orient Express (2017) and Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017). She is associated with the 2018 English animation-adventure-comedy Peter Rabbit directed by Will Gluck. Her 2019 releases include the epic finale to the Star Wars saga, Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.
Peers & More
Emilia Clarke
Actor
Tom Holland
Actor
Lily Collins
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Chaos Walking
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Peter Rabbit
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (3D)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Exclusively For Women)
Murder on the Orient Express
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (3D)
Only Yesterday
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.