SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Damon Wayans Jr.
Also known as: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
Voice Cast • Actor
Born: November 18, 1982 in Vermont, United States Of America
Share
About
Damon Kyle Wayans, Jr. is an American actor, writer and stand-up comedian. He is the son of actor Damon Wayans and made his film debut as a child artist in Blankman (1994). He has also starred in films such as Dance Flick (2009) and The Other Guys (2010). Damon`s most notable appearance has been in the television series, Happy Endings (2011-2013) and New Girl (2011-present). His upcoming venture, How to be Single, is slated for a February 2016 release.
Peers & More
Jake Johnson
Actor
Lamorne Morris
Actor
Eliza Coupe
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Long Weekend
How To Be Single
Big Hero 6 (2D)
Let`s Be Cops
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.