SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Dan Levine
Also known as: Daniel S. Levine
Executive Producer • Producer
Born: January 1, 1970 in United States Of America
Share
About
An American film producer, Daniel S. Levine is best known for producing the critically acclaimed film Arrival (2016). The film earned him a nomination for Academy Award for Best Picture. He started his career as an executive producer and produced films like Camp (2003), Along Came Polly (2004), Freedom Writers, The Watch (2012), and The Internship (2013). Films Kodachrome (2017), and The Darkest Minds are among his other projects.
Peers & More
Shawn Levy
Director
Chad Hodge
Writer
Zack Snyder
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Free Guy
The Darkest Minds
Why Him?
Arrival
Freedom Writers
Along Came Polly
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.