SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Danny McBride
19movies
Also known as:Daniel Richard McBride
Occupation:Actor • Screenplay • Writer • Voice Cast • Executive Producer
Born:December 29, 1976
Birthplace:Statesboro, Georgia, United States Of America
Spouse:Gia Ruiz
Share
About
Best known for his roles in HBO television series Eastbound & Down and Vice Principals, Danny McBride is an American actor, writer, comedian, producer, and a voice-over artist. The actor was first noticed in The Foot Fist Way (2006), a low-budget martial arts black comedy film that turned into a sleeper hit at the box office. He went on to feature in films like Pineapple Express (2008), Tropic Thunder (2008), Despicable Me (2010), Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011), Chozen (2014), The Angry Birds Movie (2016), Tarantula (2017) and The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019).

He has also worked as an executive producer on projects like Your Highness (2011), Prince Avalanche (2013), and Masterminds (2016). As a voice-over artist, his notable movies are Despicable Me, Kung Fu Panda 2, and The Angry Birds Movie. His 2018 projects include Halloween and Zeroville.
Peers & More
Bill Hader
Actor
Rob Corddry
Actor
Kristen Wiig
Actor
Family
Gia Ruiz
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Mitchells vs the Machines
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Halloween (2018)
Alien: Covenant
The Angry Birds Movie
Rock the Kasbah
Aloha
Hell & Back
This Is The End
30 Minutes Or Less
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.