SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Darling Krishna
Also known as:Krishna Nagappa, Sunil Nagappa, Krishna, Madarangi Krishna
Occupation:Actor • Director • Producer
Born:June 12, 1985
Birthplace:Mysore, Karnataka, India
About
Sunil Nagappa, better known by his onscreen name, Darling Krishna is a popular actor in the Kannada film industry. Having started his career as an assistant director for Duniya Suri, he collaborated with him in movies like Jackie, Hudugaur, before eventually turning an actor. He made his debut on screen with the Kannada serial titled Krishna Rukmini where he played the titular role as Krishna. His brilliant role in the series not only won him wide appreciation but also earned him the sobriquet Krishna, which eventually became his screen name.

In the film industry, Krishna made his debut with Jackie where he played a guest role before eventually getting his big break with Madarangi (2013), which marked his debut in a lead role. His other notable film credits include Rudra Tandava (2015), John Jani Janardhan (2016), and Huchha 2 (2018), a Kannada drama directed by Om Prakash Rao. His 2020 release includes Love Mocktail, directed by Darling Krishna.
Peers & More
Chethan Raj
Actor
Roshni Kore
Actor
Shravya
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Sugar Factory
Kousalya Supraja Rama
Love Birds
Mr. Bachelor
Dilpasand
Lucky Man (Kannada)
Local Train (2022)
Love Mocktail 2
Love Mocktail

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.