SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Darshan Thoogudeep
Also known as: Challenging Star
Actor
Born: February 16, 1977 in Mysore, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Darshan Thoogudeep is an Indian actor, producer, and distributor who primarily works in the Kannada film industry. He made his lead role debut with the 2001 movie Majestic, directed by P. N. Satya and has since then appeared in several hit movies. Some of his memorable roles have come with the movies Datha (2006), Abbhay (2009), Saarathi (2011), Krantiveera Sangoli Rayanna (2012), Jaggu Dada (2016) and Chakravarthy (2017). His 2019 releases include Yajamana, Kurukshetra and Odeya. His 2021 project includes the action-thriller film Roberrt.
Peers & More
Yash
Actor
Puneeth Rajkumar
Actor
Kiccha Sudeep
Actor
Family
Vijaya Lakshmi Darshan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Kranti
Inspector Vikram
Roberrt
Inspector Vikram
Odeya
Kurukshetra (Malayalam)
Kurukshetra (Tamil)
Kurukshetram (Telugu)
Kurukshetra (Hindi)
Kurukshetra (Kannada)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.