SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Darsheel Safary
Also known as: Inu, Darsheel Nandkishore Safary
Actor
Born: March 9, 1997 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Darsheel Safary (Safary) also known as Darsheel Nandkishore Safary is a Bollywood actor born on March 9, 1997 in Mumbai, Maharashtra,India. He is wellknown for his role as a child artist in the movie Taare Zammen Par (2007). His awards includes the Filmfare Critics Best actor award for Taare Zammen Par (2007) and Star Screen Awards for best child artist.
Peers & More
Master Ali Haji
Actor
Ahsaas Channa
Actor
Parzan Dastur
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Quickie
Midnight`s Children
Zokkomon
Bumm Bumm Bole
Taare Zameen Par
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.