SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Dav Pilkey
Also known as: David Murray Pilkey Jr.
Writer
Born: March 4, 1966 in Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.
Share
About
An American author and illustrator, David Murray, better known by his screen name Dav Pikey is best known for being the writer and illustrator of the children’s book series Captain Underpants and Dumb Bunnies. The former, which as several books under the series including The Adventures of Captain Underpants is made into a film, which is titled The Adventures of Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017), which is directed by David Soren.
Peers & More
Nicholas Stoller
Director
Cinco Paul
Screenplay Writer
David Soren
Director
Ken Daurio
Screenplay Writer
Popular Movies
View All
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.