SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
David Brenner
Also known as: David S Brenner
Editor • Actor
Share
About
David Brenner is an Academy Award winning American film editor. He made his debut in the acclaimed 1988 drama film Talk Radio, and has since headed the editorial department in over 20 films in a career spanning around three decades. Some of Brenner`s best known film credits include Born on the Fourth of July (1989), Independence Day (1996), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) and 300: Rise of an Empire (2014). His work in the biographical war drama Born on the Fourth of July earned Brenner the Academy Award for Best Film Editing in 1990, an honour he shared with co-editor Joe Hutshing. Other significant feature film credits include The Doors (1991), Lolita (1997), Kate & Leopold (2001), Man of Steel (2013) and Justice League (2017). His 2021 release includes Zack Snyder`s Justice League.
Peers & More
Joe Hutshing
Editor
Pietro Scalia
Editor
Martin Walsh
Editor
Family
Amber Dixon Brenner
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Zack Snyder`s Justice League
Justice League
300: Rise of an Empire
Man of Steel
Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol
(2D) Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
2012
The Aristocrats
The Day After Tomorrow (Hindi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.