SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
David M. Thompson
Also known as: David Thompson, David Marcus Thompson
Producer • Executive Producer
Born: July 18, 1950
Share
About
David M. Thompson (Thompson) is a British film and television producer. Thompson started his career as a film programmer and documentary director for the BBC films since then he has become a founder of BBC Films. Under this company, Thompson served as an executive producer for several films. Thompson film credits include Eastern Promises, Revolutionary Road, Billy Elliot and An Education. He won the BAFTA TV Award and Primetime Emmy and 16 nominations in total.
Peers & More
Mark Amin
Producer
Ed Harris
Actor
Ritesh Batra
Director
Nick Payne
Playwright
Popular Movies
View All
The Sense of An Ending
What We Did on Our Holiday
The Duchess
The Other Boleyn Girl
Snow Cake
Code 46
Go Now
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.