SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
David Mitchell
3movies
Also known as:David James Stuart Mitchell
Occupation:Writer • Director • Producer
Born:July 14, 1974
Birthplace:Salisbury, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
David Mitchell is a British actor, comedian and writer. He first starred in the role in Magicians which provided a great exposure to his acting career. He is best known for his roles in Peep Show, The Bleak Old Shop of Stuff, Comic Relief 2007: The Big One & Fun at the Funeral Parlour. He won BAFTA TV Award, British Comedy Award & RTS Television Award. Apart from being an actor, he is popularly known as a writer. His works include 10 O'Clock Live, Peep Show, That Mitchell and Webb Look & David Mitchell's Soap Box.
Peers & More
Robert Webb
Lee Mack
Actor
Russell Howard
Popular Movies
View All
The Matrix Resurrections
Cloud Atlas
Copper Mountain
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.