SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
David Paymer
Also known as: David Charles Paymer
Actor
Born: August 30, 1954 in New York, United States Of America
Share
About
David Paymer (Paymer) is an American actor, best known for his work on Mr. Saturday Night for which he received an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor nomination. Paymer made his first screen appearance on the television series ABC Afterschool Specials in 1979 and made his directorial debut in 2005 short documentary Candor City Hospital.
Peers & More
Billy Crystal
Actor
William H. Macy
Actor
Rob Reiner
Director
Family
Liz Georges
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Horse Girl
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
Marilyn Hotchkiss` Ballroom Dancing & Charm School
Warm Springs
Payback
Mighty Joe Young
Carpool
City Hall
Nixon
Get Shorty
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.