SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
David Strathairn
Also known as:David Russell Strathairn
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 26, 1949
Birthplace:San Francisco, United States Of America
Spouse:Logan Goodman
About
David Strathairn, born on January 26, 1949, in San Francisco, US is an American actor who had set a benchmark of his career when featured in George Clooney`s Good Night, and Good Luck. He has won a Venice Film Festival Award and an Emmy Award. He is married to Logan Goodman and has a son. His other releases include Dolores Claiborne (1995), The Whistleblower (2011), The Bourne Legacy (2012), Lincoln (2013), American Pastoral (2016) and November Criminals (2017). His other projects include An Interview with God (2018), UFO (2018), Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019), The Devil Has a Name (2019), Nomadland (2020) and Nightmare Alley (2021).
Peers & More
George Clooney
Actor
Daniel Day-Lewis
Actor
Sally Field
Actor
Family
Logan Goodman
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Where The Crawdads Sing
November Criminals
American Pastoral
Lincoln
The Bourne Legacy
The Whistleblower
Temple Grandin
The Spiderwick Chronicles
My Blueberry Nights
The Bourne Ultimatum

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.