SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
David Twohy
Also known as: David Neil Twohy, D.T. Twohy, David N. Twohy
Director • Screenplay • Writer
Born: October 18, 1955 in Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
David Twohy is an American film director and screenwriter who is popular for his work in the genres science fiction and action films. The Entertainment Weekly magazine listed him as one of the 100 most creative people in Hollywood. He started his career from low budget films in the late ‘90s and early 2000. His works include The Fugitive, Terminal Velocity, Timescape and Waterworld.
Peers & More
Gary Fleder
Director
Ridley Scott
Director
Kevin Reynolds
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Riddick
A Perfect Getaway
The Chronicles of Riddick
Waterworld
The Fugitive
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.