SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Dede Gardner
Also known as: Dorcas Wright "Dede" Gardner
Producer • Executive Producer
Born: October 16, 1967 in Winnetka, Illinois, United States Of America
Share
About
American film producer and the president of Plan B Entertainment, Dede Gardner is a two-time Oscar winner for 12 years a slave and Moonlight. In 2012, Gardner and her fellow producers were nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture for The Tree of Life. In 2015, she was nominated once again for the Academy Award for Best Picture for producing Selma alongside fellow producers Oprah Winfrey, Jeremy Kleiner, and Christian Colson. Her recent project includes the film, Ad Astra.
Peers & More
Brad Pitt
Actor
Steve McQueen
Actor
Anthony Katagas
Producer
Popular Movies
View All
Ad Astra
Kajillionaire
Irresistible
The King
Beautiful Boy
Okja
War Machine
The Big Short
True Story
The Normal Heart
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.