SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Delhi Ganesh
88movies
Also known as:Ganesan
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 1, 1944
Birthplace:Thirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
One of the most prominent veteran actors of South Indian cinema, Delhi Ganesh is best known for his roles in the movies Nayakan (1987) and Michael Madhana Kama Rajan (1990). Ganesh, who began his career in 1976 with the movie Pattana Pravesham has acted in over 400 movies and is generally seen portraying supporting roles. In 1979, he received the Tamil Nadu State Film Award Special Prize for his performance in the movie Pasi. He also portrayed the role of Alfred Pennyworth in the short film What if Batman was from Chennai. In 2016, he turned producer with the movie Ennul Aayiram. In 2017 he was part of the movie Kaatru Veliyidai (dubbed in Telugu as Cheliyaa) directed by Mani Ratnam and Veedevadu. His 2018 releases include Irumbuthirai and Abhimanyudu. He will be seen in the movie Dr. Satyamurthy which is the Telugu dub of the Tamil movie Oru Mugathirai. His other releases include Goko Mako, Nerkonda Paarvai, Manoharam. Indha Nilai Maarum and Operation Jujupi (2021).
Peers & More
K. P. A. C. Lalitha
Actor
Kaviyoor Ponnamma
Actor
Nedumudi Venu
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Indian 2
Calls
Indha Nilai Maarum
En Sangathu Aala Adichavan Evanda
Manoharam
Nerkonda Paarvai
Agni Devi
Goko Mako
Dr. Satyamurthy
Abhimanyudu

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.