SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Dev Adhikari
40movies
Also known as:Dev, Deepak Adhikari
Occupation:Actor • Producer • Writer
Born:December 25, 1982
Birthplace:Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Dev is a Bengali film actor, producer, entertainer and singer. He is one of the biggest superstars and highest paid actors in Tollywood. He made his acting debut in the film Agnishapath (2006). His debut film was a runaway success, and his performance was widely appreciated. He then acted in the films I Love You (2007), Premer Kahini (2008), Mon Mane Na (2008) and Challenge (2009).

Soon, he became a sensation and everyone wanted to cast him as a leading man. Dev starred in films like Le Chakka (2010), Dui Prithibi (2010), Romeo (2011) and Bawali Unlimited (2012). His fame knew no limits, and he quickly became a household name. He then acted in a slew of movies that further affirmed his maverick status as an actor, including Khoka 420 (2013), Rangbaaz (2013), Bindaas (2014), Buno Haansh (2014), Yoddha: The Warrior (2014) and Obhishopto Nighty (2014). His most recent box office outings include Herogiri (2015), Mahabharat (2015) and Arshinagar (2015). His 2017 release includes Chaamp.

His 2018 ventures include Rukmini Maitra-starrer action drama Kabir, and Shankar Mudi, which features Kaushik Ganguly, Anjan Dutt, and Sreela Majumder in pivotal roles. His 2019 release includes Kidnap and Sanjhbati.
Peers & More
Nusrat Jahan
Actor
Koel Mallick
Actor
Srabanti Chatterjee
Actor
Raj Chakraborty
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Hobuchandra Raja Gobuchandra Mantri
Projapati
Kacher Manush
Kishmish
Tonic
Golondaaj
Golondaaj (Bengali)
Sanjhbati
Password (Bengali)
Kidnap
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.