SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Devi Sri Prasad
Also known as: DSP
Music • Actor • Lyricist • Background Score • Special Appearances • Screenplay • Singer • Producer
Born: August 2, 1979 in Vedurupaka, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Devi Sri Prasad is an Indian musician, film score composer and playback singer whose discography spans across all major South Indian film industries and Bollywood. A seven-time winner of Filmfare Awards (South) for Best Music Director, Devi Sri Prasad made his debut by scoring the music for the 1999 devotional drama Devi. Since then, he has worked as a music director in over 80 movies, the most notable of which are Varsham (2004), Bommarillu (2006) and Srimathundu (2015). He has also won five CineMAA Awards and an IIFA Award for his music direction. Other significant film credits include Arya (2004), King (2008), Singam (2010), Manmadhan Ambu (2010), Bhaag Johnny (2015), Raajakumara (2017), Jaya Janaki Nayaka (2017), Bharat Ane Nenu (2018), Njan Gagan (2018) and Saamy Square (2018). His other releases include F2, Vinaya Vidheya Rama and Alludu Adhurs
Peers & More
S. Thaman
Musician
Achu Rajamani
Music Director
Sai Karthik
Music Director
Mani Sharma
Music Director
Popular Movies
View All
Ranga Ranga Vaibhavanga
The Warriorr
F3: Fun and Frustration
Aadavallu Meeku Johaarlu
Khiladi
Good Luck Sakhi
Rowdy Boys
Pushpa: The Rise - Part 01
Rang De (Telugu)
Uppena

Did You Know? (1)

  • Rangasthalam marks the seventh collaboration between director Sukumar and music composer Devi Sri Prasad.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.